Outstanding Youth Recognition Award Recipients

 

Commissioner's Award Nomination button 

Contact the Commissioner
Tel:
867.667.5121
Fax: 867.393.6201
Email: commissioner@gov.yk.ca

412 Main Street
Whitehorse, YT Y1A 2B7

 

Outstanding Youth Recognition Award Recipients

The Outstanding Youth Achievement Awards (OYAA) are a means of recognizing youth who are involved in their Yukon communities in constructive and positive ways; bettering themselves, their community and others through their actions. The OYAA's are sponsored by the Yukon Government Youth Directorate, in partnership with the Commissioner.  

How to nominate someone for this award.

Recipients are listed alphabetically.

 

B 

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 BANKS, Travis    January 1, 2014    Whitehorse
 BARTHOLOMEUS, Zack    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 BETTS, Madison    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 BUTLER, Brandon    August 19, 2016    Whitehorse
 
 

 C

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 CALEY, Jacob    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 CONNELLAN, Will    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 
 

 D

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 DIAKOW, Caitlin    August 19, 2015    Whitehorse
 DUBOIS, Devon    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 
 

 F

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 FAVRON, Nicole    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 FELLERS, Conner    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 FLATHER, Sophia  

 -

   Whitehorse
 FRANKS, Kahlan    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 

 

 G

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 GARD, Madison    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 GULLISON, Alysha            August 19, 2015    Whitehorse
 
 

 H

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 HOLMES, Olivia    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 
 

 J

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 JOHNSON, Monica    September 2016   Whitehorse
 JOHNSTON, Samantha    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 
 

 K

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 KOLPIN, John    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 
 

 L

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 LANCANSTER, Breanna    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 
 

 O

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 OLSON, Kalilah    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 
 

 P

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 PARK, CODY    January 1, 2014    Whitehorse
 PROCEE, Asia    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 

 

R

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 REID, Kwasen    September 2016    Mayo
 
 

 S

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 SCHALL, Vera    January 1, 2014    Marsh Lake
 SCHOLZ, Cassel    August 19, 2015        Whitehorse
 SPARLING, Finley    January 1, 2014    Marsh Lake
 STANGE, Jasmin    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 
 

 T

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 TAYLOR, Tiffany    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 
 

 V

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 VERDONK, Caleb    June 11, 2011    Dawson City
 
 

 W

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 WATSON, Gordon Rhys    August 19, 2016    Whitehorse
 WIENBERG, Morgan (Miss)    June 10, 2010    Whitehorse
 WINTER-SINNOTT, Asia    September 2016    Mayo
 
 

 Z

 Name    Received Award    Residence
 ZALITIS, Nylan    June 11, 2011    Dawson City